Regular Meetings

New South Wales

Sydney
Meeting: Friends Hall 119 Devonshire St Surry Hills
Time: 6.30pm – 8.30pm – 1st Saturday of the month
Contact: Ben 0405 138 439

Bondi
Meeting: 7.00pm – 9.00pm – 3rd Friday of the month
Dance Training: 2.00 – 5.00pm – 1st Saturday of the month
15 Blair Street Bondi
Contact: Ben 0405 138 439 or Karen 0423 173 639
Bondi Dances Flyer
Dance Training Flyer

Hornsby
2nd Saturday of each month from 2.30pm – 4.30pm followed by afternoon tea.
Christophorus House Cottage,
396 Peats Ferry Rd,
Hornsby. Parking is available across the road.
Ring Jane 0499 652 804 for further details

Blue Mountains/ Blackheath
Meet ing: 3:00pm – 6:00pm – 2nd Sunday of the month
Blackheath Uniting Church Hall in Govetts Leap Road about 10 minutes walk from Blackheath Station. The Hall is at the back of the Church. There is onsite parking available.
Contact: Diane 0422 331 451 or Sophia 0490 552 127

Blackheath.jpeg

Central Coast
Green Point Community Centre
96 Koolang Rd, Green Point
Time: 3:30 – 5:00pm – 2nd Sunday of the month
Contact: Raimunda, 0425 743 171

Newcastle
Teralba Community Hall, Anzac Pde, Teralba
Time: 1.30-3.30pm – 4th
Saturday of the month
Contact: Vicki Bennett  0412113458

Newcastle flier 2018

Coffs Harbour/Sawtell
1st Saturday of the month.  2-4pm
CWA Hall or Uniting Church Hall  Elizabeth Street SAWTELL

3rd Saturday of the month  2-4pm
CWA Hall Church Street BELLINGEN

Contact: Annie Rayner 0427 866 468 ann.rayner41@gmail.com
OR Sue Lennox  0408 027 995   slennox@ozgreen.org.au

 

Mullumbimby
Meeting: “Wildspace” 91 Main Arm Road, Mullumbimby
Contact: Zebunissa Anna Parker 02 6685 4491 or 0409 224 286
www.sophiawisdom.com.au anna.sophiawisdom@gmail.com

Alstonville
Contact: Leilani 02 6628 8283

Victoria

Melbourne
Meeting: Heartlight Centre, 4 Nundah Drive, Eltham, VIC
3rd Saturday of each month, 2-5 pm
Contact: Gloria 0425 754 995

Australian Capital Territory

Contact: Josephine Lolicato, jlolicato@gmail.com.au

South Australia – Adelaide Hills

The Village Well Church of Christ Aldgate
54 Strathalbyn Rd Aldgate SA
2.30pm to 4.30pm

  • 12 August -Family Dances of Universal Peace. 1:30-3:30
    Family Dance flyer
  • 18 August
  • 15 September
  • 20 October
  • 17 November
  • 15 December

DUPAdelaideHills2018

Western Australia

Perth
First Sunday of each month:
6 – 7.30 pm, Aramaic
(alternating the Lord’s Prayer with the Beatitudes)

Third Sunday of each month:
4.15 -– 6 pm, Dances of Universal Peace

at present all sessions are held at Hilal’s home in Nedlands.
Contact: Hilal 08 9386 5968 omason@iinet.net.au

Denmark/Albany – dances and Aramaic
Meeting: regularly
Contact: Nirtana 08 9840 9354 nirtana@bigpond.com

Tasmania

Meeting: Hawker Centre, 339 Macquarie St, South Hobart
(behind the All Saints Anglican Church and The Jesse Tree op shop)
Time: 7.30pm – 9.30pm – 1st Tuesday of the month
Contact: Nicola 03 6239 3499 or mob 0400 051 963

Queensland

Meeting: St. Francis Church Hall, 47 Dornach Tce, West End
Time: 6.00pm – 7.30pm – 4th Friday of the month
Contact: Joan Mooney 07 3397 2018 or
Margie Moore 07 3289 7181